Faculty Coordinators: Academic Year 2013–14

Please note that this information is subject to change.

Assessment
International Initiatives
Undergraduate Core Curriculum: College Writing

School of Liberal Arts and Sciences:
      School of Film and Media Studies
      School of Humanities
      School of Natural and Social Sciences
      Interdisciplinary Studies

School of the Arts:
      Conservatory of Dance
      Conservatory of Music
      Conservatory of Theatre Arts
      School of Art+Design

School of Liberal Studies & Continuing Education


Assessment:
Linda Bastone, School of Natural and Social Sciences

International Initiatives:
Chrys Ingraham, School of Natural and Social Sciences

Undergraduate Core Curriculum: College Writing
Aviva Taubenfeld, School of Humanities


School of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Dean: Suzanne Kessler

School of Film and Media Studies
Chair: Michelle Stewart

  1. Cinema Studies: Agustin Zarzosa
  2. Film: Chuck Workman
  3. Media, Society, and the Arts: Jason Pine
  4. New Media: Brooke Singer
  5. Screenwriting minor: A. Dean Bell

School of Humanities
Chair: Ross Daly

  1. Art History: BA Program: Jane Kromm; MA Program: Michael Lobel
  2. Creative Writing: Catherine Lewis
  3. Expository Writing: Aviva Taubenfeld*
    *Also refer to Undergraduate Core Curriculum
  4. History: Rachel Hallote
  5. Jewish Studies: Rachel Hallote
  6. Journalism: Virginia Breen
  7. Language and Culture: Gari LaGuardia
  8. Literature: Elise Lemire
  9. Philosophy: Jennifer Uleman

School of Natural and Social Sciences
Chair: Ronnie Halperin

  1. Anthropology: Jason Pine
  2. Biology: Jan Factor
  3. Biochemistry and Chemistry: Joseph Skrivanek
  4. Economics: Sanford Ikeda
  5. Environmental Studies: George Kraemer
  6. Mathematics / Computer Science: Jeanine Meyer
  7. Political Science: Peter Schwab
  8. Psychology: Linda Bastone
  9. Sociology: Chrys Ingraham

Interdisciplinary Studies

  1. Asian Studies: Renqiu Yu, School of Humanities
  2. Gender Studies: Suzanne Kessler, School of Liberal Arts and Sciences
  3. Latin American Studies: Chrys Ingraham, School of Natural and Social Sciences
  4. Liberal Arts (BALA): Lee Schlesinger, School of Humanities

Arrow up icon 


School of the Arts
Dean: Ravi Rajan
Chair, Arts Management: James Undercofler

  1. Arts Management: Maria Guralnik

Conservatory of Dance
Director: Wallie Wolfgruber

  1. BFA: Nelly van Bommel
  2. MFA: Rosalind Newman

Conservatory of Music
Director: Suzanne Farrin (to Jan. 21, 2014); Graham Ashton (as of Jan. 22, 2014)

  1. Classical Music (Instrumental Performance, Composition, Voice/Opera Studies): Tara O’Connor
  2. Jazz Studies: Pete Malinverni
  3. Music and Technology (Studio Composition, Studio Production): Peter Denenberg

Conservatory of Theatre Arts
Director: Gregory Taylor

  1. Acting: A. Dean Irby and Ronni Stewart
  2. Playwriting and Screenwriting: Sylvan Oswald
  3. Theatre Design/Technology: David Grill and Lori Wekselblatt
  4. Theatre and Performance: Lenora Champagne

School of Art+Design
Director: Steven Lam

  1. Graphic Design: Warren Lehrer
  2. Painting & Drawing: Juilian Kreimer
  3. Photography: John Lehr
  4. Printmaking: Cassandra Hooper
  5. Sculpture: Nancy Bowen
  6. MFA: Faye Hirsch
  7. Foundation/BSVA: Cassandra Hooper


School of Liberal Studies & Continuing Education
Executive Director of Academic Programs: Danielle D’Agosto

  1. Liberal Studies: Danielle D’Agosto

Updated Feb. 25, 2014

Arrow up icon 


Updates
Please direct updates for this page to the managing editor in the Office of the Provost and Academic Affairs.