Home / Office of the Provost & Academic Affairs / Faculty Awards

Provost Banner

Junior Faculty Development Leave Award Recipients

2015–16 | 2014–15 | 2013–14 | 2012–13 | 2011–12 | 2010–11 | 2009–10
2008–09 | 2007–08 | 2006–07 | 2005–06 | 2004–05 | 2003–04 | 2002–03
2001–02 | 2000–01 | 1999–2000 | 1998–99 | 1997–98 | 1996–97

2015–16
Stephen Flusberg, Natural and Social Sciences
Elizabeth Middleton, Natural and Social Sciences
Gaura Narayan, Humanities
Lorraine Plourde, Film and Media Studies
Nelly van Bommel, Dance

2014–15
John Lehr, Art+Design
Susan Letcher, Natural and Social Sciences
Cynthia Lin, Art+Design
Jordan Schildcrout, Theatre Arts
Alexis Silver, Natural and Social Sciences

2013–14
Meagan Curtis, Natural and Social Sciences
Stella Ebner, Art+Design
Paula Halperin, Humanities
Christopher Robbins, Art+Design
Andrew Salomon, Humanities
Mary Alice Williams, Humanities

2012–13
Genevieve Hyacinthe, Humanities
Julian Kreimer, Art+Design
Joseph McKay, Film and Media Studies
Jason Pine, Film and Media Studies
Diana Reinhard, Humanities

2011–12
Matthew Immergut, Natural & Social Sciences
Kristen Sundberg Lunstrum, Humanities
Veronica Perera, Natural & Social Sciences
Ryan Taylor, Natural & Social Sciences

2010–11
Ahmed Afzal, Natural & Social Sciences
Agustin Zarzosa, Humanities

2009–10
Laura Chmielewski, Humanities
David Gluck, Music
Shaka McGlotten, Natural & Social Sciences
Sarah Warren, Humanities

2008–09
Anne Kern, Humanities
Mary Kosut, Natural & Social Sciences
Karima Robinson, Humanities
Carolina Sanin, Humanities
Kathleen Tolan, Theatre Arts & Film
Nancy Zook, Natural & Social Sciences

2007–08
Monica Ferrell, Humanities
Tara George, Humanities
Anthony Lemieux, Natural & Social Sciences
Eng-Beng Lim, Humanities

2006–07
Tracy Fitzpatrick, Humanities
Michael Lobel, Humanities
Brooke Singer, Natural & Social Sciences
Jennifer Uleman, Humanities
Greg Lock, Art+Design
Aviva Taubenfeld, Humanities

Arrow up icon 

2005–06
Dana-Ain Davis, Natural & Social Sciences
Ted Piltzecker, Music
Michelle Stewart, Humanities

2004–05
Nancy Bowen, Art+Design
Mamadi Matlhako, Natural & Social Sciences

2003–04
Fiona McNeill, Humanities
Rudolf Gaudio, Natural & Social Sciences

2002–03
Lori Kendall, Natural & Social Sciences
Karen Singer-Freeman, Natural & Social Sciences

2001–02
Cassandra Hooper, Art+Design
Alwell Nwankwoala, Natural & Social Sciences

2000–01
Lisa Keller, Humanities
George Kraemer, Natural & Social Sciences

1999–2000
Joanne Tillotson, Natural & Social Sciences

1998–99
Deborah Amory, Natural & Social Sciences
Charles Ponce de Leon, Humanities

1997–98
Karen Baird, Natural & Social Sciences
James Daly, Natural & Social Sciences

1996–97
Iris Cahn, Theatre Arts & Film
Elizabeth Guffey, Humanities

Updated Dec. 8, 2014

Arrow up icon